The National Association of Secondary School Principals has placed this program on the NASSP National Advisory List of Student Contests and Activities for 2013-2014

The National High School Mock Trial Championship is now on Facebook

2010 Championship Results

(revised 5/18/10)

Place School State
1st Breck High School Minnesota
2nd Hinsdale Central School Illinois
3rd Henry W. Grady High School Georgia
4th Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day School Missouri
5th Seattle Preparatory School Washington
6th John Adams High School Indiana
7th Lakewood High School Colorado
8th Indian Hill High School Ohio
9th Robbins Mock Trial Iowa
10th Scranton Preparatory School Pennsylvania
11th The Winsor School Massachusetts
12th St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School Guam
13th Arizona School for the Arts Arizona
14th Skutt Catholic High School Nebraska
15th Madison Central / KY Tech Kentucky
16th Rhinelander High School Wisconsin
17th The Charter School of Wilmington Delaware
18th Bishop Gorman High School Nevada
19th Hillsdale High California
20th Hanyoung Foreign Language High School South Korea
21st Catlin Gabel School Oregon
22nd Logos School Idaho
23rd Hampden Academy Maine
24th Gray Stone Day School North Carolina
25th Christian Heritage Academy Oklahoma
** 26th Sacred Heart Catholic High School Mississippi
27th J.M. Tate High School Florida
28th Sandia High School New Mexico
29th Ad Fontes Academy Virginia
30th Bishop Guertin High School New Hampshire
31st Jesuit High School Louisiana
32nd White Station High School Tennessee
33rd Bob Jones Academy South Carolina
34th Booker T. Washington High School Texas
35th Mount Carmel School CNMI
36th The Independent School Kansas
37th Parkview Arts / Science High School Arkansas
38th Community High School Michigan
39th Mendham High School New Jersey
40th Cheyenne East High School Wyoming
** 41st Saint James High School Alabama
42nd Toll Gate High School Rhode Island
43rd Lehi High School Utah
44th Moanalua High School Hawaii

** Mississippi and Alabama final positions adjusted due to correction of total points on a Round 4 ballot.

2010 Sportsmanship Awards

School State
Robbins Mock Trial Iowa
Seattle Preparatory School Washington
B. Reed Henderson High School Pennsylvania 2

2010 Outstanding Performance Awards

Award Name Participant State
Theodore W. Stellwag Jr. Caroline Rouse Missouri
Greg R. Wiegand Anna Patten Arizona
Dorian V. Segura Jihyun Lee South Korea
Judge Marjorie O. Rendell Collin Metcalf Florida
Margaret Recupido Brendan Flynn Nevada
President Constantine N. Papadakis Allison Durkin Pennsylvania
Carl Oxholm III Vinay Nayak Illinois
Jane E. Meyer Eldon Zachek III North Carolina
Camille Kostelac-Cherry Anastasia Schweiger CNMI
Grant Keener Lyndsey Tsuruda Hawaii
Paul W. Kaufman Stephanie Stallings Utah
Judge Marvin R. & Marsha O. Halbert Kassidy Boyle Arkansas
Larry Frankel Chris Clark Texas
Chief Justice Gene E. Franchini Marqret Stegall South Carolina
Beth Earley Farnbach Luke Ramsey Tennessee
Jonathan A. Grode Ryan Morriseh Oklahoma
Judge Clifford Scott Green Maggie Yellen Massachusetts
Judge Nicholas A. Cipriani Eli Coon Oregon
Justice George H. Carley Brianna McClan California
Alan R. Boynton Cooper Henekle Wisconsin

History of Past Winning Teams | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012